Necessity and Possibility of South-South Educational Cooperation-Focused in Indian Ocean Ring-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19252007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
SATO Mariko  University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (40215851)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURATA Yokuo  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (10000085)
UTSUMI Seiji  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (80283711)
IKEDA Mitsuhiro  山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (40342026)
TEJIMA Masahiro  文教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90364736)
HATANAKA Toshinobu  東邦大学, 理学部, 准教授 (30385942)
SUZUKI Koro  大阪成蹊短期大学, 児童教育学科, 講師 (10344847)
KURODA Norihiro  広島大学, 教育開発国際協力センター, 教授 (80274140)
SAWAMURA Nobuhide  大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 教授 (30294599)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords南南教育協力 / 環インド洋 / 東南アジア / アフリカ / 三角協力 / 東南アジア教育大臣機構 / 三角教育協力 / 新興ドナー国 / 研修事業
Research Abstract
Participant Training Programs of Thailand, Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia, and Philippines which are emerging donors in Southeast areas are surveyed : questionnaire, observation, and interview. The participants are not only from Southeast areas but also from Southwest Asia, Central Asia and Africa. As research result, participants from Southeast Asia evaluated highly the program, but participant form other areas make low-evaluation.