| Project/Area Number |
19255016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Boundary agriculture
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Takashi Hokkaido University, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (30203235)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRANO Takashi 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (20208838)
HATANO Ryusuke 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (40156344)
TANI Hiroshi 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (80142701)
SAITOU Hideyuki 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 助教 (70312395)
TAMAI Yutaka 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (50281796)
OSAKI Mitsuru 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (60168903)
HATA Hiroshi 北海道大学, 北方生物圏フィールド科学センター, 教授 (30250492)
HASHIDOKO Yasuyuki 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (40281795)
URAKI Yasumitsu 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (90193961)
TAWARAYA Keitaro 山形大学, 農学部, 准教授 (70179919)
HARAGUCHI Akira 北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 教授 (50271630)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ABE Ryuichiro 立教大学, 社会開発研究ユニット, 特任准教授 (10412412)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 熱帯泥炭地 / 森林・泥炭火災 / 温室効果ガス / プランテーション / カリマンタン / ボルネオ / インドネシア / 国際研究者交流 / オイルパーム / インドネシア:マレーシア / マレーシア / 森林・泥炭水災 / 森林火災 / 温暖化効果ガス / 炭素固定 / 泥炭地の修復と再生 / インドネシア : マレーシア / CO_2放出 / 森林再生 |
| Research Abstract |
Tropical peat land is a huge carbon sink involving an ecosystem that is very fragile but rich in biodiversity. This study deployed on establishment of measures for optimum land use and land management based on the viewpoint of control of carbon flow in tropical peatland. Prevention of peat fire, restoration of devastated land, sustainable bioproduction, and the reduction of environment load are the special interest that is rendered for the approach.