Project/Area Number |
19300007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Masahiko Kyoto University, 大学院・情報学研究科, 教授 (20027387)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGARASHI Atsushi 京都大学, 大学院・情報学研究科, 准教授 (40323456)
NAKAZAWA Koji 京都大学, 大学院・情報学研究科, 助教 (80362581)
YAMAMOTO Akihiro 京都大学, 大学院・情報学研究科, 教授 (30230535)
YUASA Taiichi 京都大学, 大学院・情報学研究科, 教授 (60158326)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 自然枠組 / ソフトウェア開発 / ソフトウェア検証 / メタ言語 / 式の理論 / メタ理論 / 抽象操作 / メタ変数 |
Research Abstract |
This project proposes the Natural Framework (NF) as a theoretical foundation of software development environments. NF is a logical framework in which we can describe both calculus systems and logical systems, and hence we can uniformly discuss reliability of both software and meta theories for software. In this project, in order to realize NF, (1) a formal theory of meta variables has been proposed, (2) a syntactic theory for NF has been proposed, and (3) a programming language to implement NF has been designed.