Sensibility and intension analysis connecting deep conversation structures for sensibility communication
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
AOE Jun-ichi  The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (90108853)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKETA Masao  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (10304552)
MORITA Kazuhiro  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 講師 (20325252)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords感性情報処理 / 感性コミュニケーション / 対話理解 / 意図理解
Research Abstract
As information technologies have been developed, communication between persons through the Internet and e-mails is getting popular. On the other hand, people have reduced chances to have face-to-face communication which is the way to exchange information by nature. This research establishes a language understanding technology to reveal "Richness of the heart", which human has, and to solve side-effects of "Richness of materials".