| Project/Area Number |
19300081
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
情報図書館学・人文社会情報学
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIMOTO Shigeo University of Tsukuba, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 教授 (40154489)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAGUCHI Tetsuo 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 准教授 (10225790)
MORISHIMA Atsuyuki 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 准教授 (70338309)
NAGAMORI Mitsuharu 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 講師 (60272209)
SHINPO Fumio 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 准教授 (20361355)
NAGATA Haruki 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 教授 (40124200)
KAWARASAKI Masatoshi 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 教授 (70375517)
NISHIOKA Teiichi 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 教授 (60436285)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Seiichiro 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 教授 (70455939)
HIIRAGI Wasuke 筑波大学, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 講師 (80530659)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | ディジタルコンテンツの長期保存 / ディジタルアーカイブの長期利用 / ディジタルアーカイブ / メタデータ / メタデータスキーマ / Webアーカイブ / ディジタルライブラリ / ディジタル資料の長期保存 / ディジタルコンテンツ / ディジタルリソースの長期利用 / ディジタルリソースの長期保存 / 長期保存のガイドライン / アーカイブと社会制度 |
| Research Abstract |
The amount of digital resources collected at libraries and archives is rapidly increasing. Preservation of digital resources and longevity of digital archives are widely recognized as crucial issues for libraries and archives. This project aimed to clarify technological aspects and requirements for preservation of digital resources and longevity of digital archives, i.e. technologies to efficiently preserve digital documents, resource and rights management in digital archives, and usability of digital archives. This project has developed technologies for long-term use of digital archives in three aspects-preservation technology, information management technology and usability issues in social and individual contexts.