Project/Area Number |
19300087
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
情報図書館学・人文社会情報学
Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
AIDA Mitsuru 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (00249921)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
原 正一郎 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 教授 (50218616)
山田 奨治 国際日本文学研究センター, 研究部, 准教授 (20248751)
桶谷 猪久男 大阪国際大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (90169269)
渡辺 信和 同朋大学, 文学部, 主任研究員 (40350996)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARA Shoichiro 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 教授 (50218616)
YAMADA Shoji 国際日本文化研究センター, 准教授 (20248751)
OKETANI Ikuo 大阪国際大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90169269)
WATANABE Nobukazu 同朋大学, 文学部, 主任研究員 (40350996)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 文学情報システム / GIS / オントロジ / 暦象 / 文書解析 / 暦日 / 日本文化 / 日本文学 / データベース / 歴史地名 / 大日本地名辞書 / オントロジー / 古典学 / 時空間データ / 概念語彙 / 旧暦 / 時間 / 日本:中国 / 科学史 / 古典文学 / デジタルアーカイブ |
Research Abstract |
To support the analysis of the document written in the former modern ages, we have straightened three kinds of dictionaries(Concept, Day of calendar of Japan, History name of a place.). (1) Developing the program which automatically recognizes the calendar day expression, and adds information converted into the solar calendar. (2) Making up the morphological analysis dictionary of the name of a place which is added GIS information. We presented the research model by whom these were assumed to be a subject. And, it is the one to improve the research level of the study of the Japanese literature and the culture.