Project/Area Number |
19300165
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Biomedical engineering/Biological material science
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
AKAZAWA Kenzo Osaka Institute of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (30029277)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUTSUI Hiroshi 大阪工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00351453)
YOSHIDA Masaki 大阪電気通信大学, 医療福祉工学部, 教授 (30174949)
奥野 竜平 大阪大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 助教 (90294199)
赤澤 淳 明治鍼灸大学, 保健医療学部, 助手 (10460742)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKUNO Ryuhei 摂南大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (90294199)
AKAZAWA Jun 明治国際医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (10460742)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 義手 / 筋電図 / 歪み / 応力 / せん断応力 / 電気刺激 / 独立成分分析 / 感覚情報 / 把持力 / 筋線維 / 人間臓器工学 / 運動単位 / 指腹部 / 筋電義手 / 皮膚 / 弾性 / バーバル情報 / 感覚情報伝達 / 力覚 / 制御 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was to develop the biomimetic myoelectric hand with the flexible artificial fingers and the supplementary sensory feedback system. The results were as follows ; (1) The artificial fingers mimicked mechanical property of human fingers and the small sensor for measuring stress and shear stress were developed. (2) The supplementary feedback system which transmitted state of the myoelectric h and with the electrical stimuli pattern was developed. (3) The method for processing multi-channel myoelectric signals was proposed in order to control the wrist of the prosthetic hand.