Project/Area Number |
19300195
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Fujita Health University |
Principal Investigator |
BEPPU Hidehiro Fujita Health University, 藤田記念七栗研究所, 准教授 (30142582)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONDOU Akiko 藤田保健衛生大学, 総合医科学研究所, 助教 (90396838)
HAYASHI Nobuhiro 藤田保健衛生大学, 総合医科学研究所, 准教授 (80267955)
園田 茂 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 教授 (10197022)
高橋 久英 藤田保健衛生大学, 衛生学部, 教授 (80084606)
水谷 謙明 藤田保健衛生大学, 藤田記念七栗研究所, 助手 (30351068)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SONODA Shigeru 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 教授 (10197022)
TAKAHASNI Hisahide 藤田保健衛生大学, 名誉教授 (80084606)
MIZUTANI Kenmei 藤田保健衛生大学, 藤田記念七栗研究所, 助教 (30351068)
Research Collaborator |
OKAZAKI Hideto 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 講師 (30410707)
YAMAGUCHI Kumiko 藤田保健衛生大学, 藤田記念七栗研究所, 技術員 (50526308)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | リハビリ訓練 / 脳卒中回復期リハ / 生体成分 / 微量成分検索 / サイトカイン / 遊離アミノ酸 / 運動負荷 / 筋肉成分 / 脳卒中回復期 / 微量機器分析 / 微理成分検索 |
Research Abstract |
Using the serum of the inpatient and the muscle of exercise-load animal, We examined analyses of protein and amino acid in the specimens with a biochemical technique to evaluate the effect of the rehabilitation training. The magnified expression of a protein spot of the serum that fluctuated on and admission and discharge from hospital was observed by two-dimension electrophoresis. In addition an increase and decrease in the analysis of free amino acid were observed using UPLC, although any specific component that linked with the rehabilitation exercise was not identified . On the one hand there was a correlation between HGF and FIM efficiencies in the determination of cytokines.