Portable sore pressure prevention device to sick person who needs prolonged immobility Development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300204
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionJichi Medical University
Principal Investigator
HORIE Hisanaga  Jichi Medical University, 医学部, 講師 (20316532)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHDAIRA Takeshi  自治医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00275695)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHIBASHI Satoshi  株式会社イシバシ
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords褥創防止 / 送気ユニット / 空気圧コントロール / シリコンマット / ポータブル / 重度身体障害者 / 長期臥床
Research Abstract
The balloon device for the sore pressure prevention in handicapped person and senior citizen's long-term going to bed patients was developed. The balloon device was customized to the more marketing and completed though was progress and was a result of the research. Moreover, the paper device for for the body for the use simultaneously at the time of ensured the sore pressure preventive effect of the finished product was planned, made, and it became on the market. The proof examination enforced in a lifesaving center and facilities for the handicapped and obtained an excellent result. It is possible to use it from the goodness of the artifact [hasono] [okuki] efficiency as an intestinal tract washing device for the latest surgical operation, and moreover, it is wide and a academic society report lingua in the world. 90% purpose of the plan was finally achieved.
詳細:To think the generation mechanism of the sore pressure to be a perpetuation pressure load that joined dorsal, and to make the … More device that was able to do the inflation deflation to a decentralized purpose of pressure to dorsal of the sick person of the face-up position efficiently pressuring controlling a lot of silicon balloons, development was advanced. It succeeded in the end of making the first of the making for trial purposes of the units at the first year and advancing to the living body examination using the Sus scrofa var. domesticus. This making device proves the digestive tract internal pressure control said that the possibility that the pressure management can use it as unit in a necessary digestive tract in surgery and the internal medicine department area is confirmed and achievement difficult in surgery and the internal medicine department area and it is proven to be possible with a silicon balloon for the sore pressure prevention. The result was announced in the United States besides a domestic society and it was evaluated. It came to succeed in making to portable and doing compactly be able to move easily by the male attendant the unit and to complete 70% of the device making of an original plan. A corporate negotiation of the medical practice modeling was advanced based on the above-mentioned result and positive posture of one company of two companies was acquired while negotiating. The silicon balloon was completed with an artifact unit in 2007 in fiscal year 2008, and the dorsum type of the human body was able to build and to complete The preparation for the unit by making it fit even by a testable level. Because strength, flexibility, and reversibility of the balloon of the portable sore pressure prevention device are surgically evaluated in fiscal year 2009, and the balloon for actual sore pressure prevention is used only for outside of the body, use in the digestive tract is discussed, and the efficiency of the unit of the balloon of the safety is evaluated. Less