Project/Area Number |
19300212
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Meio University |
Principal Investigator |
YANAGI Toshiharu Meio University, 人間健康学部, 教授 (30239800)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIDA Jyunnichi 群馬大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20389373)
HASHIMOTO Kimio 九州大学, 健康科学センター, 教授 (90106047)
NAKASIMA Shunsuke 北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 教授 (80183507)
TSUTSUMI Toshihiko 近畿医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20259500)
FUJINAGA Hiroshi 和歌山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20238596)
TESHIMA Fumiko 山口短期大学, 准教授 (60342325)
HIRANO Takaya 名桜大学, 人間健康学部, 准教授 (50412870)
MATSUMOTO Hiroshi 武庫川女子大学, 講師 (20413445)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 教育系心理学 / 野外教育 / 体験活動 / コミュニケーション / 日常生活への汎化 / コミュニケーションスキル / 自然環境 / 社会的スキル |
Research Abstract |
Translated into Japanese the textbook "Outdoor Education-Methods and Strategies-" Ken Gilbertson et al., Human Kinetics, 2006. This project team lays the foundations this textbook theory. Research between gaining communication skills and behavior factor and environmental factor, and showing the relating factor acquisition the skills of communication Verify through developing the programs of organized camp, marine sports and snow sports. Study through experiential outdoor education activities and possible generalization to daily life intending smooth human relations and quality study of communication acceleration. Held the symposiums independently the 50^<th> Japan Education Psychology Congress 2008 and the 12^<th> Japan Outdoor Education Congress 2009.