Molecular biological Research for exercise prescription with measuring muscle ischemic threshold and Explication for mechanism of exercise induced adaptability.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300224
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
SHINDO Munehiro  Fukuoka University, スポーツ科学部, 非常勤講師 (30078539)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUROIWA Ataru  福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (30122691)
YOSHITAKE Yutaka  鹿屋体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (00136334)
TANAKA Hiroaki  福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (00078544)
KIYONAGA Akira  福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (70177955)
TANAKA Mamoru  福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (00163577)
YAMASAKI Kazuhiko  福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 准教授 (30369029)
SHONO Naoko  西九州大学, リハビリテーション学部, 特命教授 (60223674)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords作業筋虚血閾値 / 分時換気量 / 呼吸・循環器系 / 有酸素性トレーニング / 乳酸閾値強度 / 運動処方 / 運動導出適応機構 / 運動導出性適応機構 / 有酸素性運動トレーニング / 筋生検 / 中高齢者 / 運動適応機構 / 酸素摂取率 / 心拍数
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to examine the derivation of voluntarily molecular biological adaptability such as respiratory and circulatory system, skeletal muscle about mechanism for acute and chronic exercise induced adaptability by combining force and velocity of muscle contraction at aerobic training.
Our result showed that high torque exercise at LT work-load rate was the excess condition for controlling pulmonary ventilation and oxygen intake rate as for acute adaptation. In addition, as for chronic adaptation, LT intensity and its adaptation for high torque exercise were higher and faster than those for low torque exercise. The difference of LT watts at baseline and saturated level was higher than that for low torque exercise.