study of the independency in the relationship
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
HATANAKA Munekazu  Osaka City University, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (10141855)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRAKI Noriko  東京福祉大学, 大学院・社会福祉学研究科, 教授 (50238870)
NAKAGAMA Hiroko  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40272489)
TOMODA Hiroko  甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション科学部, 教授 (30237135)
KITAGAWA Toshiaki  就実大学, 人文科学部, 教授 (30195250)
KAWASAKI Suemi  東洋英和女学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (70214624)
MAKIZONO Kiyoko  松山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50131727)
MAKINO Tomoe  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60161999)
IWASAKI Michiko  東京家政大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (90335828)
NOZAWA Masako  千里金蘭大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (70071214)
KIMURA Naoko  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 講師 (80448349)
KAWAMURA Chieko  甲南女子大学, 看護ハビリテーション科学部, 准教授 (20281272)
TANABE Shougo  四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 講師 (00512831)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords情緒的自立 / 関係性のなかでの自立 / 家族発達 / 対人関係トレイニング / 政策主体における自立 / 自立概念の変遷 / トレーニング / 尺度開発 / 対人関係トレーニング
Research Abstract
First of all we are defined "emotional independency "as the"independency in the relationship", first study of the scale development and related factors, second study of case study, third study of how policy agent understand independency, fourth study of how interpersonal relationship training influence the independency in the relationship. Concept of the independency in the relationship can be placed catalytic tool for the clinical and social work practice. And it is demonstrated that interpersonal relationship training promote the independency in the relationship.