Practice of remedial education of physics with e-learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300263
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Kinya  Kyushu Institute of Technology, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 准教授 (70188001)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTABE Soji  九州工業大学, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 教授 (30231236)
NISHINO Kazunori  九州工業大学, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 教授 (70330157)
NAGAYAMA Katsuya  九州工業大学, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 准教 (70363398)
HUH JongーHoon  九州工業大学, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 准教授 (50325578)
OHNISHI Yoshimasa  九州工業大学, 情報科学センター, 講師 (50213806)
YAMAGUCHI Shin'Nosuke  九州工業大学, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 助教 (00380733)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords自然科学教育 / e-ラーニング / 物理教育 / リメディアル教育 / 物理リメディアル教育
Research Abstract
We report about one of the development methods of the teaching material for the remedial education of physics by e-learning. It is that unified material consisting of the core text, teaching videos and exercises, with which a student reviews the whole course of high school physics by himself. We also develop the supplemental material that is formed by movies of the physical experiments and real-time animations combined with exercises.