Development of VR material in order to educate scientific and technological recognition about atomic bomb, and practice of distance class using that material
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300265
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
FUJIKI Takashi  Nagasaki University, 教育学部, 教授 (00218992)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORITA Yusuke  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (20314891)
TERASHIMA Kosuke  長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30367932)
YAGYU Daisuke  長崎大学, 情報メディア基盤センター, 助教 (10325681)
TAKEDA Takashi  九州大学, 芸術工学研究科, 教授 (30155014)
AIBARA Reiji  広島大学, 情報メディア基盤センター, 教授 (50184023)
KONDO Tohru  広島大学, 情報メディア基盤センター, 助教 (90437575)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords科学的社会認識 / 原爆 / VR / 教材開発 / 遠隔授業 / 科学技術的認識 / バーチャル浦上 / 遠隔VR / クロマキー / クロマキ
Research Abstract
In this study, a learning environment was constructed using VR technology in order to educate scientific and technological recognition about atomic bomb, and some classes, including distance class, were practiced with above learning environment. As the results, those were developed that the VR environment for learning collaborating with cellular phones and the distance VR environment to realize controlling the VR and transmitting the stereo-scopic vision of TV conference movie. Therefore an effect was confirmed through some learning classes with those environments, and a problem was found to be solved.