| Project/Area Number |
19300269
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KAMEI Osamu National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo, 事業推進部連携協力課, 課長 (40415609)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAYAMA Syunsuke 国立科学博物館, 事業推進部学習企画・調整課ボランティア活動・人材育成推進室, 室長 (10553117)
有田 寛之 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 展示・学習部学習課, 専門職員 (70342938)
前田 克彦 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 展示・学習部, 部長 (40370994)
小川 義和 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 展示・学習部・学習課, 課長 (60233433)
岩崎 誠司 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 展示・学習部・学習課, 係長 (90259995)
千葉 和義 お茶の水女子大学, サイエンス&エデュケーションセンター, 教授 (70222130)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OGAWA Yoshikazu 国立科学博物館, 事業推進部学習企画, 調整課長 (60233433)
ARITA Hiroyuki 国立科学博物館, 事業推進部学習企画・調整課学習企画, 調整担当専門職員 (70342938)
HARADA Koichiro 国立科学博物館, 事業推進部連携協力課, 連携協力担当 (10450628)
CHIBA Kazuyoshi お茶の水女子大学, サイエンス&エデュケーションセンター, 教授 センター長 (70222130)
TATSUSHI Kobayashi 上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (90244186)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 科学高等教育 |
| Research Abstract |
This research focused on development of an educational program system of science and technology for pre-service teachers in cooperation with universities and other social learning resources. The result of a practice conducted at the national museum of nature and science Tokyo and national and international case researches brought three key elements to implement the model program ; fostering of problem-finding skills from nature, a balance between time constraint and experience of students, and maintaining and improving of students' motivation. On the basis of these achievements, a system model was proposed to support a elementary school teacher training course.