An Inservice Training Support System due to Autonomic Cooperation between Items of the E-portfolios
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300272
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Setsuo  Tokyo Gakugei University, 情報処理センター, 教授 (20090532)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Shoichi  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (60364395)
宮寺 庸造  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10190802)
櫨山 淳雄  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70313278)
森本 康彦  常葉学園大学, 環境学部, 准教授 (10387532)
夜久 竹夫  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90102821)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYADERA Youzou  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10190802)
HAZEYAMA Atsuo  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70313278)
MORIMOTO Yasuhiko  東京学芸大学, 情報処理センター, 准教授 (10387532)
YAKU Takeo  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90102821)
YONEZAWA Nobuyoshi  工学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (30100390)
KURITA Rumiko  城西大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60383171)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords電子ポートフォリオ / ポートフォリオ連携 / 自律型連携 / 教育実習 / ポートフォリオ通信 / 時系列アクター / 通信プロトコル / 教育実習支援 / 学習指導案 / スケジュール管理 / 操作履歴保存
Research Abstract
Recently, a lot of data considering what is being taught in schools of all grades as well as individual student performance is collected and stored in computers to be used as an e-portfolio. In order to utilize the data effectively, an autonomic cooperation between the items of the e-portfolio will inevitable. Therefore, this study provides methods of extraction, cooperation and visual presentation in teaching portfolio based on the activity scenes and the reflections. Usually, the e-portfolio is expected to certain computer data of a school and individual student records. However this does not apply to in-service training at the Ooizumi area, Nerima-ku Tokyo. It has proved even to restricted data only for the in-service training, the autonomic cooperation between items of the e-portfolios are useful. This evidence shows that a system could be applied to a whole e-portfolio system easily.