Project/Area Number |
19300283
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
KANENISHI Kazuhide The University of Tokushima, 大学開放実践センター, 教授 (80204577)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOGAWA Satoshi 四国大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (20399166)
MENDORI Takahiko 高知工科大学, 工学部, 講師 (60320123)
MATSUURA Kenji 徳島大学, 高度情報化基盤センター, 准教授 (10363136)
MITSUHARA Hiroyuki 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 講師 (90363134)
MIYOSHI Yasuo 高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理学部門, 助教 (20380115)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 管理者支援 / マイニング / SOM / 可視化 / 異常検知 / P2P通信 / ベクトル空間モデル / 視覚化 / 利用者動向 / 認証 / 認可 / 個人属性情報 / ネットワーク運用支援 / 特徴ベクトル / ネットワーク運用管理 / 管理者支 |
Research Abstract |
Any longer, we cannot overlook the problem that the Peer-to-Peer(P2P) file-sharing software causes. The school staff prohibits the use of the P2P software at a lot of schools. However, it is difficult to limit the P2P software use. The load of the network administrator increases. In this research, we aim at the administrator's support for the anomaly detection on the network. We developed the traffic-mining tool that can visualize the traffic status concretely, and verified the effectiveness.