On the Development of e-Learning for the International Exchange of Traditional Arts with Movements as the Example of Kyogen
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300289
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSalesian Polytechnic
Principal Investigator
NOJIMA Nobuhito (2009)  Salesian Polytechnic, 専任講師 (60450128)
森 幸男 (2007-2008)  Salesian Polytechnic, 機械電子工学科, 准教授 (50271490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ICHIMURA Hiroshi  こども教育宝仙大学, 教授 (10176307)
YOSHINO Junichi  サレジオ工業高等専門学校, 准教授 (40280367)
MARQUES Luis  サレジオ工業高等専門学校, 専任講師 (10451387)
野島 伸仁  サレジオ工業高等専門学校, 一般教育, 講師 (60450128)
鈴木 雅人  東京高専, 情報工学科, 教授 (50290721)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUZUKI Masato  , 東京工業高等専門学校, 教授 (50290721)
OHSUGI Isao  サレジオ工業高等専門学校, 教授 (70142627)
KATSUMATA Yoko  東京電機大学, 教授
OHNO Akiko  サレジオ工業高等専門学校, 専任講師
IKOSAKA Toshifumi  東京工業高等専門学校, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords狂言所作 / 狂言謡 / IT活用一人稽古法 / モーションキャプチャ / 日本舞踊振り帳 / かな文連綿・意連所作 / 狂言 / かな文 / 日本舞踊 / 小舞 / 電子化振り帳 / 感性データベース / あはれ・をかし
Research Abstract
Abstract of Research Result : By using ""kana string"" (style of writing) in Sunshoan-shikishi, in real time, to teach the traditional Japanese Arts of Renmen and Iren, an understanding of the merits of the self-training method with movement, was gained. To help develop the self-training IT system for the traditional performing art of Kyogen that uses the whole body and quick movements, the study focused on and researched Furicho which is one of the schools of Nihon Buyo and which was derived from Kyogen. By using "motion capture" to carry out a detailed analysis of the specific movements of Kyogen, a self-training method based on the Kyogen IT Furicho, was created. The results mentioned above have been published as 4 articles for international conferences, 2 articles in journals, 5 articles in academic bulletins and have also been used in 27 presentations in domestic conferences.