Project/Area Number |
19310029
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
KAMADA Mahito The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (40304547)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASHIRO Takashi 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 准教授 (50380126)
OHTA Naotomo 阿南工業高等専門学校, 建設システム工学科, 助教 (00370031)
YAMANAKA Hideo 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (20166755)
NAMERIKAWA Tohru 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (40332811)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORI Kazuo 徳島県農林水産総合技術支援センター, 森林林業研究所, 研究員
KOGUSHI Shigeharu (特非)徳島保全生物学研究会, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | ニホンジカ / GPS / GIS / DNA / 移動分散 / 空間モデル / 個体数管理 / GISデータベース / GPSによる個体追跡 / 分布拡大モデル / 糞DNA / 遺伝的構造 / マイクロサテライト / 分布拡大予測モデル / DNAによる分布拡大過程推定 / 社会システム / 合意形成 / GPSによる固体追跡 |
Research Abstract |
1) Habitat expansion model was established from the data of habitat use of Shika-deer, which were collected by using GPS and eyewitness information from hunters. 2) It was clarified that 6 populations exist in Tokushima Prefecture from DNA analysis of 137 samples. 3) A method to extract DNA from feces was established, and then samples collected at Mt.Tsurugi were analyzed. Populations and courses of Shika-deer moving into Tsurugi could be estimated.