Modeling of Diffusion Processes and Self-organization based on the Complex Systems and their Applications to Systematic Risk Control
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19310099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
TOKINAGA Shozo  Kyushu University, 経済学研究院, 教授 (30124134)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWAMOTO Seiichi  九州大学, 大学院・経済学研究院, 名誉教授 (90037284)
NAKAI Wataru  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20145808)
TAKAHASHI Norikazu  九州大学, 大学院・システム情報科学研究院, 准教授 (60284551)
MORIYASU Hiroshi  長崎大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10304924)
IKEDA Yoshikazu  北九州市立大学, 准教授 (10334880)
TAN Kangrong  久留米大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70368968)
TAKAGI Noboru  九州産業大学, 商学部, 准教授 (00363317)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsOR / 社会システム / ファイナンス / モデリング / 経営システム / オペレーションズリサーチ / 複雑系 / リスク分析 / ジャンプ拡散過程 / 予測と制御 / 遺伝的手法 / サポートベクトル / 最適化 / 自己組織化
Research Abstract
In this research, we published theoretical and practical results in many conferences and journals of academic societies, and we also subjective experiences reviewing from domestic and foreign researchers. We realized many publications of papers and books as well as practical software systems concerning about the Complex Systems and Risk Management which is the main topics of this research through valuable discussion with specialists of the underlying topics. At the same time, we provided efficient software to many manufactures managing supply chains, and also to financial institutions who are devoted to customer information management. Overview of the research is summarized as follows.
(1) We provided many seminar for the manufactures and financial institutions about the investment and supply chains.
(2) We aggregate the current result and problems still remained to be solved.
(3) We developed analytical software about the complex systems and risk management, and installed to another systems.
(4) The results of this research were widely published through the accepted papers in academic societies such as Operations Research Society of Japan, The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineering and The Japan Society of Information Processing.
(5) The result of this research was finally included in a book which was fully supported by the grant for publication of the Japan Society for the Promption of Science.