Study on Scientific Analysis and Continuation of Skill
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19310102
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionOkayama Shoka University
Principal Investigator
OSAKI Hirokazu  Okayama Shoka University, 経営学部・経営学科, 教授 (60032942)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOMATSUBARA Minoru  岡山商科大学, 経営学部・経営学科, 教授 (10234882)
MUNESAWA Yoshiomi  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 講師 (70274008)
KAJIHARA Yasuhiro  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (70224409)
TAKI Seiko  首都大学東京, システムデザイン学部, 助教 (50433181)
TOKUNAGA Syuuichi  香川高等専門学校, 詫間キャンパス情報工学科, 教授 (10197874)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords身体部位回転角度計測システム / 回転角度検出パターン / 技能作業継続・終了判定システム / 仮想彫刻システム / 遠隔地技能指導 / 技能要素作業同一性 / 多重画面 / 画像処理 / 回転検出パターン / 操作訓練システム / 技能伝承支援システム / 動作訓練システム / 作業訓練VRシステム
Research Abstract
We made clear that skilled human performs motion symmetrically or repeatedly in work in 3 dimensional coordinates and 3 axis rotational angles measured by the developed apparatus by analyzing scenes from many cameras based on the image processing method, and in force and moment by the developed apparatus to measure by 6 axis force sensor attached to tool or object. And we developed the consulting method that skilled workers advice directly to unskilled workers who work in domestic or foreign factories under monitoring real time images sent by internet.