Study on Disaster Countermeasures of Historical Built Environments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19310107
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
ADACHI Hiroshi  Kobe University, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60116184)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) GOTO Osamu  工学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (50317343)
HASEMI Yuji  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (40298138)
FUJITA Kaori  東京大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20322349)
INAGAKI Keiko  横浜国立大学, 大学院・環境情報研究院, 特別研究教員 (20303076)
MASUDA Kanefusa  立命館大学, 歴史都市防災センター, 教授 (50313317)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 花里 利一  三重大学, 工学研究科建築学専攻, 教授
大窪 健之  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授
長尾 充  文化庁, 文化財部, 参事官
村上 裕道  兵庫県教育委員会, 文化財室, 室長
安井 昇  早稲田大学, 理工学研究院, 客員研究員
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords都市・社会防災 / 災害時の緊急対応 / 歴史的建造物保存 / 文化遺産保存 / 防災 / 減災対策 / 木造密集市街地 / 対応マニュアル / 地震 / 火災 / 補強構造 / 文化遺産 / 構造補強
Research Abstract
This research treats the problem to protect historical built environments from disasters. The research has three basic fields ; engineering researches (building structure, fire protection and environment analysis), system for risk preparedness against disasters, and manpower for cultural property. However many disasters have attacked after the Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake, the measures of administrations against disasters have not be established sufficiently. The purpose of the researches is how to profit each special research outcomes to practical prevention. Each special research has been treat three stages of preparedness that are before, urgent and after disaster.