| Project/Area Number |
19310118
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster science
| Research Institution | National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention |
Principal Investigator |
HORIUCHI Shigeki (2008-2009) National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention, 防災システム研究センター, 研究参事 (00004490)
堀内 茂木 (2007) National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention, 防災システム研究センター, 研究参事 (50425500)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IRIKURA Kojiro 愛知工業大学, 地域防災研究センター, 客員教授 (10027253)
NAKAMURA Hiromitsu 防災科学技術研究所, 防災システム研究センター, 主任研究員 (60426004)
AOI Shin 防災科学技術研究所, 防災システム研究センター, 主任研究員 (80360379)
YAMADA Masumi 京都大学, 次世代開拓研究ユニット, 助教 (60456829)
HOSHIBA Mitsuyuki 気象研究所, 地震火山研究部, 第4研究室長 (60510196)
正木 和明 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90078915)
香川 敬生 (財)地球地盤環境研究所, 地球科学研究部門, 統括グループ長 (50450911)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MASAKI Kazuaki 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90078915)
KURAHASHI Susumu 愛知工業大学, 工学部, ポスドク研究員 (60510899)
KAGAWA Takao 鳥取大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50450911)
OHORI Michihiro 海洋研究開発機構海洋研究開発機構, 地震津波・防災研究プロジェクト, 技術研究主任 (50419272)
FUKUSHIMA Yoshimitsu , 清水建設(株)・技術研究所, 主任研究員 (10463613)
YAMAMOTO Shunroku (財)鉄道総合技術研究所, 防災技術研究部, 主任研究員 (30240097)
AKAZAWA Takashi (財)地域地盤環境研究所, 主任研究員 (70450913)
| Research Collaborator |
MATSUSAKI Shinichi 四国電力(株), 土木建築部, 副リーダー
WU Changjiang 原子力安全基盤機構, 耐震安全部, 契約職員
ZHAO Jhon , Institute of Geological and Nuclear Sciences, New Zealand
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 地震災害 / リアルタイム地震動情報 / 巨大地震の地震動 / 巨大地震 / P波距離減衰式 / 面的震源予測 / 緊急地震速報 / 東南海・南海地震 / S波リアルタイム検出 / 飽和 / 四川地震 / 距離減衰式 / リアルタイム / 面的震源 / 推定方法 / 東南海地震 / 単独観測点処理 / 震源距離 / 震源域のリアルタイム推定 / P波3秒間データ / 経験式 / 三河地域強震ネット / 震度推定 |
| Research Abstract |
We developed methods for the real-time determination of the location of fault area of mega thrust events such as Tonankai, Nankai and Tokai earthquake. It is found that shaking intensities of P waves saturate at the focal area of large earthquakes. We showed that shaking intensity data can locate fault area of Tokachi and the above three simulated earthquakes. Stability of the solution for the fault area suggests that present method is effective for the real-time determination of earthquake information for mega thrust events.