| Project/Area Number |
19310124
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster science
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
CHEN Guangqi Kyushu University, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (50293882)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ZEN Kouki 九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (50304754)
KITAZONO Yoshito 熊本大学, 工学部, 教授 (40094007)
YASUFUKU Noriyuki 九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (20166523)
ZHOU Guoyun 西日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (50322293)
FUJITA Toshiyuki 九州大学, 大学院・経済研究院, 准教授 (30297618)
WANG Gonghui 京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教 (50372553)
KASAMA Shionobu 九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (10315111)
奥園 誠之 九州産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (60289353)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 斜面災害 / リスク / ハザード / マップ / GIS / DDA / 数量化 / シミュレーション / リアルタイム / 崩壊 / 数量化理論 / ロジスティック / 数値解析 / 斜面 / 災害 / 防災 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to mitigate the natural disaster from landslides induced by both earthquakes and heavy rains, a new practical method of risk management on landslides has been developed. A new approach to making landslide hazard map and risk map has also been developed by using GIS and DDA and the hazard map and risk map of landslides in Japan have been mapped.