| Project/Area Number |
19310165
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gender
| Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII Wasa Okayama University, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (90324954)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Satomi 広島国際学院大学, 現代社会部, 准教授 (00300129)
SUGIMOTO Kumiko 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (60340882)
TSURU Rieko 吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20227474)
YANAKA Shigeru 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (50341673)
MORI Hiroaki 北九州市立大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00382408)
KIMURA Miyako 奈良佐保短期大学, 短期大学, 相談役 (50225067)
HIRAI Jun 吉備国際大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (60435039)
NAKAYAMA Chinami ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (60351665)
北村 光二 岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (20161490)
西村 雄郎 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (50164588)
山本 素世 奈良県立大学, 地域創造学部, 非常勤講師 (60438273)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHIMURA Takeo 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (50164588)
KOBAYASHI Takayuki 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (70112274)
KITAMURA Koji 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (20161490)
KITAGAWA Hirofumi 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (20270994)
NAKATANI Ayami 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (90288697)
| Research Collaborator |
OKUI Asako 立命館大学, 日本学術振興会特別研究員 (50457032)
SASAKI Mamoru 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (60136398)
SHUTO Toshikazu 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (60346294)
FUKUDA Satoshi 東京農工大学, 農学府, 講師 (50454468)
YAMAMOTO Soyo 奈良県立医科大学, 非常勤講師
SATOU Yoko 広島大学, 総合科学研究科・博士後期課程
SASAKI Satsumi 広島大学, 総合科学研究科・博士後期課程
NAKAYAMA Taeka 広島大学, 総合科学研究科・博士後期課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 地域社会 / 中山間地域 / 島嶼地域 / 高齢者福祉 / 女性労働 / 地域振興 / 住民自治組織 / 生活構造 / まちづくり / ジェンダー / 集落再生 / 地域力 / 市町村合併 / 自治会 / 家族構造 / 学際的研究 / 質問紙調査 / 島嶼社会 / 過疎集落 / 格差 / 地域リーダー |
| Research Abstract |
We carried out hearing investigations and questionnaire surveys concerning our research project. What we found is as follows : (1) Although general publicness is intended by local policy, there is inequality of life between communities because of whether or not there exist local resources. (2) We paid attention to life and attitude of women and elderly people. Then we found possibility of social solidarity to overcome a marginal situation. We need to clarify conditions in which orientation of life of inhabitants has a possibility to reduce a structural inequality in the future.