| Project/Area Number |
19320002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Masakatsu Kyoto University, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (90165390)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISAKA Seishi 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30175195)
IWATA Fumiaki 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00263351)
OKADA Katsuaki 姫路獨協大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00203985)
OBAMA Yoshinobu 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (10124869)
KATO Yasushi 南山大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90183780)
KOSAKA Shiro 大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科・, 教授 (20170178)
KOTO Tetsuaki 広島大学, 大学院・総合科学研究科, 教授 (10153777)
TAIRAKO Tomonaga 一橋大学, 社会学研究科, 教授 (50126364)
TANAKA Kyubun 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (30197412)
HIRATA Toshihiro 山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 教授 (60113974)
BESSHO Yoshimi 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究, 教授 (10219149)
MINE Hieki 関西学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (30181960)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KATAYAMA Yonosuke 茨城大学, 名誉教授 (10007750)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 日本哲学 / 西洋哲学 / 比較思想 / 西田幾多郎 |
| Research Abstract |
Many influential Japanese Philosophers studied in Europe in the 1920s and 1930s and were inspired by the new philosophical currents as phenomenology, philosophy of life, philosophical anthropology and so on. Their fundamental attitude, to recognize the reality of life, was built through the communication with the European philosophers at that time, but they formed their original thought by looking to the underlying base of the reality and grasping the latter in relationship with the former.