| Project/Area Number |
19320006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
ABIKO Shin Hosei University, 文学部, 教授 (70212537)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAMORI Osamu 東京大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90192541)
GODA Masato 明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (60170445)
MOTIDUKI Taro 大阪大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (50239571)
HIGAKI Tatsuya 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (70242071)
SUGIYAMAQ Naoki 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50274189)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJITA Hisashi 九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 講師 (80552207)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 哲学 / 思想史 / 生命 / 進化 / フランス / ベルクソン / 生の哲学 / 生政治学 / 生命倫理学 / 心身問題 / フランス思想 / 西洋哲学 / 比較思想 / 東アジア / 生政治 / 国際情報交換 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Research Abstract |
Such disciplines as Philosophy of Life, Biopolitics, Bioethics are now all preoccupied, after all, by the question of from where the life comes and where it goes. Our study concerning Bergson's Creative Evolution, through its intendedly international and intercultural readings and their direct confrontations, demonstrates that the answer this book gave to the question remains excellently competent in many manners.