Research on the Transformation of the Views of Death and Care Needs in Depopulating Areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19320015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Religious studies
Research InstitutionIshikawa Prefectural Nursing University
Principal Investigator
ASAMI Hiroshi  Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University, 看護学部, 教授 (00132598)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Chieko  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80337427)
IMAISO Jyunko  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00347428)
HIKO Kiyomi  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80531912)
MAKINO Chie  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60161999)
SHIMA Iwao  元金沢大学, 文学部, 教授 (40115580)
MIZUSHIMA Yukari  元石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40347365)
TAMURA Yukie  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (20336605)
塚田 久恵  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80586462)
金川 克子  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10019565)
由谷 裕哉  小松短期大学, 地域創造学科, 准教授 (00192807)
清水 邦彦  金沢大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50313630)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSHITANI Hiroya  小松短期大学, 地域創造学科, 准教授 (00192807)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords人口減少地域 / 死生観 / ケアニーズ / ターミナルケア / 宗教儀礼 / 宗教 / 医療 / スピリチュアル / 死の受容
Research Abstract
In 2007 and 2010, "Consciouness survey of the view of death and life and the terminal home care "executed in Okunoto. As a result, the answer assumed to be "I want to recuperate in own house to the end" was 46.1%→40.1%, and "I want to be recuperate the family in own house to the end" was 37.1%→33.9%. Needs of the recuperation at home were tending to the decrease. Moreover, the death with a little load was hoped in the investigation concerning the ideal death. On the other hand, "Death enclosed by a family and an intimate person" and "Death after a long life as much as possible" were tending to the decrease.