Project/Area Number |
19320017
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of thought
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
NISHITANI Osamu Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20189286)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Chikako 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10274680)
YONETANI Masafumi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (80251312)
MAJIMA Ichiro 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 教授 (10251563)
SAKAI Keiko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (40401442)
石田 英敬 東京大学, 大学院・情報学環・学際情報学府, 教授 (70212892)
土佐 弘之 神戸大学, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (70180148)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIDA Hidetaka 東京大学 (70212892)
TOSA Hiroyuki 神戸大学 (70180148)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 戦争 / 経済思想 / メディア / グローバル世界秩序 / 沖縄 / 暴力論 / 金融危機 / グローバル化 / 経済 / アラン・カイエ / MAUSS / 世界金融危機 / グローバリゼーション / カール・ポランニー / アメリカ / アルジャジーラ / 世界秩序 |
Research Abstract |
We have explored several phases of global world order in the Twenty-first Century where the factors of war, economy and media are closely connected, both historically and theoretically. Finally we have completed proceedings of 'Okinawa Boryoku-Ron (theories of violence on Okinawa) for the first half and 'Global Crisis and the Inspection of Economy' for the second half, respectively.