| Project/Area Number |
19320020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | The University of Shimane |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Atsushi The University of Shimane, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90259565)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Keiji 広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (40253124)
XING Dongfeng 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50335882)
PARK Beayeong 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 助教 (70361558)
KIMURA Junji 弘前大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (00345240)
YOSHIDA Masaki 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 講師 (20381733)
YU Chen 横浜国立大学, 人間教育学部, 講師 (70433373)
ABE Tsutomu 北九州工業高等専門学校, 総合科学科, 講師 (60435477)
SUGAWARA Hikaru 専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90405481)
NAGATSUMA Misao 大阪商業大学, 公共経営学科, 准教授 (80399047)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 比較思想史 / 東アジア / 天 / 文明の衝突 / 近代化 / 荻生徂徠 / 李退渓 / 康有為 / 「天」の観念 / 比較思想 / 文明の働突 / 丁若〓 |
| Research Abstract |
Western Impact' in the 19^<th> century forced three East Asian nations, such as China, Korea and Japan, to transfigure the interpretations of traditional thoughts widely. Especially the idea of 'Heaven(天)' that was the common core idea of Confucianism, Buddhism and Taoism, was urgently tried to reinterpret in the each nation's original way. Through this collaboration on the theme ; The clash of civilizations in the modern East Asia and the transfiguration of idea of 'Heaven(天)', we could clarify that the idea of Heaven was commonly transfigured to defend the big social change among three nations.