| Project/Area Number |
19320036
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
OTANI Masao (OOTAN Masao) Kyoto University, 大学・院文学研究科, 教授 (80152172)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAI Kozo 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40108965)
USAMI Bunri 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (70232808)
OTSUKI Makoto 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (60291994)
ITO Nobue 愛知県立大学, 文学部, 教授 (30259311)
森 真理子 京都大学, 国際交流センター, 教授 (30230080)
齋藤 茂 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30134430)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KANAMITU Keiko 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (30326243)
MIDORIKAWA Hideki 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (30382245)
MORI Mariko 京都大学, 国際交流センター, 教授 (30230080)
SAITO Shigeru 大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (30134430)
OTANI Syunta 京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60185296)
HUKASAWA Sinji 和光大学, 表現学部, 教授 (80218875)
YO Konho 京都大学, 招聘外国人学者
AIKO Hirosi 京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60150893)
INUI Mototoshi 大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (00203216)
ASAMI Yoji 大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (70184158)
NAKAMOTO Dai 立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70273555)
KANSAKU Kennichi 国文学研究資料館, 准教授 (30267893)
HASEGAWA Chihiro 北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (90431296)
MAKAJIMA Takana 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10380809)
| Research Collaborator |
KUSAKA Yukio 龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授
HARADA Naoe 南山大学, 総合政策学科, 准教授
KOYAMA Jyunko 天理大学, 国文学国語学科, 講師
FUKUI Tatsuhiko 立命館大学, 文学部, 講師
INAGAKI Hiroshi 立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
IZAKI Takayuki 京都大学, 文学研究科, 非常勤講師
TAKESIMA Kazuki 京都大学, 文学研究科, 聴講生
NAKAMURA Takeshi 京都大学, 文学研究科, 非常勤講師
YOSIKAWA Satoshi 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授
HASHIMOTO Masatoshi 摂南大学, 文学部, 教授
NINOMIYA Minako 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教務補佐員
HIGAKI Yasuko 京都女子大学, 研修員
KAWASAKI Sachiko 立命館大学, 非常勤講師
ARIMATU Ryoichoi 京都大学, 博士後期課程
HATANAKA Sayaka 奈良女子大学, 博士後期課程
YAMADA Rie 大阪大学, 博士課程
HONDA Jyunko 立命館大学, 博士後期課程
OOYAMA Kazuya 京都大学, 博士後期課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 和漢聯句 / 日本中世文学 / 連歌 / 俳諧 / 漢詩 / 和漢比較文学 / 中世文学 / 聯句 / 看聞日記 / 伏見院貞成親王 / 俳譜 |
| Research Abstract |
During the study period, first, we gathered the Wakanrengu works widely, and the members of the research project as well as some members of the research society took charge of the reprinting. As the result we published "Wakanrengu works collection: Early part of Muromachi Period" (Rinsen Books, Mar. 2008) and "Wakanrengu works collection: Latter part of Muromachi Period" (Rinsen Books, Mar. 2010). Second, we selected two representative Wakanhyakuin (100 sentences long pome) works to read and discuss at the monthly research meeting. Based on the discussion, we annotated those two works and published "Annotation for the Wakanrengu by Yoshimoto, Zekkai, Yoshimitsu etc." (Rinsen Books, Mar. 2009) and "Annotation for Kanmon Nikki Diary Shihai Wakanrengu"(Rinsen Books, Feb. 2011).