| Project/Area Number |
19320040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University (2008-2010) Komazawa University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKURA Kazuhiro (2008-2010) Hitotsubashi University, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (50196185)
近衞 典子 (2007) Komazawa University, 文学部, 教授 (20178297)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONOE Noriko 駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (20178297)
福田 安典 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40243141)
大塚 秀高 崎玉大学, 教養部, 教授 (30126007)
金 文京 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (60127074)
笹倉 一広 一橋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (50196185)
木越 治 金沢大学, 文学部, 教授 (10109093)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKUDA Yasunori 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40243141)
OTSUKA Hidetaka 埼玉大学, 教養部, 教授 (30126007)
OKAZAKI Yumi 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50185419)
KIN Bunkyo 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (60127074)
SUZUKI Youichi 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00131722)
UEDA Nozomu 金沢大学, 人間社会研究域歴史言語文化学系, 准教授 (90293331)
KIGOSHI Osamu 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10109093)
TANAKA Norio 島根大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00252891)
IRIGUCHI Atsusi 国文学研究資料館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 助教 (80243872)
| Research Collaborator |
KAWAKAMI Yousuke 京都大学, 国際交流センター, 非常勤講師 (00574451)
KIGOSHI Hideko 金沢大学, 大学院・人間社会環境研究科, 博士後期課程在学中
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 近世文学 / 中国白話小説 / 日本近世文学 / 三言二拍 / 『太平記演義』 / 岡島冠山 |
| Research Abstract |
・We surveyed many libraries and so on of various places to collect related material for this study. In the process, we found a much better copy of "Taiheiki-engi"(Kanzan Okajima tr.) and published it in photogravure. ・Besides Chinese Colloquial Novels, we paid attention to the influence of Moral Stories(善書), collected Moral Stories(善書), investigated them, and published a new found Moral Stories(善書) "Monjoteikun-inshitsumon"(文昌帝君陰隲文) in photogravure. ・We searched for the basic material for the translation of "Sanyanliangpai"(三言二拍) and digitalized them to prepare for the work of annotated translation of it. And we made a prototype text which is useful to both researchers of Japanese Literature and Chinese Literature. ・We held a symposium on "Japanese Modern Literature and the World of the Chinese Colloquial Novels".