Comprehensive basic research of the compilation of old Joruri chronology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19320042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKobe Women's University
Principal Investigator
SAKAGUCHI Hiroyuki  Kobe Women's University, 文学部, 教授 (70047299)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INOUE Katsushi  園田学園女子大学, 近松研究所, 教授 (90309443)
SAKADO Hiromu  大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (90123489)
HAYASHI Kumiko  京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (70301645)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords近世文学 / 国文学 / 近世芸能 / 芸能史 / 浄瑠璃 / 近松 / 古浄瑠璃年表 / 文楽 / 日本史 / 芸術諸学 / 古浄瑠璃 / 六段本
Research Abstract
This study was aimed at investigating the basic research to compile a revised version of the old Joruri chronology, which the academic community has been waiting for. This experiment was conducted to prepare the basic investigation of "Sho-hon" "Emaki" "Nara-ehon" "Sha-hon" (including "Oku-Joruri") in both Japan and abroad. We arranged the materials which are called "former Dan-mono shu" and the then some diaries from the old Joruri chronology, this was done with a deep historical investigation of these materials. The experiment indicated a concrete environment and strong research system for further study.