Project/Area Number |
19320052
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Wako University |
Principal Investigator |
SAJI Toshihiko Wako University, 表現学部, 教授 (70100435)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASA Masaaki 熊本学園大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60136546)
SHIROTA Tomoharu 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (60154382)
KONDO Tatsuya 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40011374)
KOTANI Ichiro 埼玉大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60136009)
UNOKI Yo 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (40168737)
MATSUURA Tsuneo 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (20173792)
SAKAI Hirofumi 一橋大学, 言語社会研究科, 教授 (80196047)
TAKAMIZAWA Miyuki 和光大学, 表現学部, 教授 (70204500)
NISHINO Yukiko 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40262357)
SHIRAI Shigenori 國學院大學, 文学部, 准教授 (40365507)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIMETA Mitsuyoshi 中央大学, 経済学部, 名誉教授 (10096159)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 中国 / 文化大革命 / 知識人 / 紅衛兵 / 銭理群 / オーラル・ヒストリー / 南京大学 / リグデン / 戯単 / 文革期文学 / 清華大学 / 白洋淀詩群 / 牛漢 / 食指 / 唐少傑 / 朦朧詩 / 中国共産党 / 文革博物館 / 中国観 / スワトウ大学 / 上海大学 / 復旦大学 / 丸山昇蔵書 |
Research Abstract |
Ten years from 1966 to 1976, the Cultural Revolution was sweeping China. Researchers in modern Chinese literature, in collaboration with researchers in modern Chinese history, to organize the issue focuses on the Chinese intellectuals who lived through turbulent history, re-examined the cultural meaning of the Cultural Revolution. From 2007 to 2009, researchers visited China (Beijing, Shanghai, Shantou),collected data, and interviewed. NOMURA KOUICHI, KOJIMA REIITSU, KAGAMI MITSUYUKI were invited to hold a public lecture. They showed a unique perspective on the Cultural Revolution. These research activities are summarized in the report collection.