Survey on Manuscripts about Literature of the Five Temples owned By Ryosokuin-Temple in Kennin-ji Temple
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19320055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionKyoto National Museum
Principal Investigator
AKAO Eikei  Kyoto National Museum, 学芸部, 上席研究員 (20175764)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HADA Satoshi  独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, 学芸部企画室, 研究員 (30342968)
YAMAMOTO Hideo  独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, 学芸部, 美術室長 (10200833)
NISHIGAMI Minoru  独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, 学芸部, 部長 (40142632)
UTSUNOMIYA Keigo  大阪大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (40257902)
KIN Bunkyo  京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (60127074)
KAJIURA Susumu  京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助手 (80293950)
INOUE Susumu  名古屋大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40168448)
FUJIMOTO Yukio  麗澤大学, 大学院・言語研究科, 教授 (70093458)
YAMASHIRO Yoshiharu  慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (30158175)
SUMIYOSHI Tomohiko  慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 准教授 (80327668)
HORIKAWA Takashi  慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (20229230)
YANAGIDA Seiji  財団法人東洋文庫, 研究員 (10036410)
KAWAMOTO Shinji  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (30323661)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords五山文学 / 両足院 / 版本 / 中国文学
Research Abstract
In the last four years, we have created Descriptive Catalogue of the Printed Books and Manuscripts owned by Ryosokuin-Temple in Kennin-ji Temple.
In fiscal 2007, we have made the Catalogue of the Printed Books and Manuscripts in the box until the 60th. In fiscal 2009, we have made the Catalogue of the Printed Books and Manuscripts in the box form 61th to 120th as the interim report. Last year, we have investigated all the remaining books and made the Descriptive Catalogue.
We have the these three Descriptive Catalogues, now we can understand the whole picture of the Printed Books and Manuscripts owned by Ryosokuin-Temple in Kennin-ji Temple. By this project, we have gained good success.
We had successfully completed the long-awaited Catalogue form each discipline.