| Project/Area Number |
19320061
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KISHIDA Fumitaka Osaka University, 大学院・言語文化研究科, 教授 (30251870)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小西 敏夫 大阪大学, 世界言語研究センター, 准教授 (20289359)
朴 真完 京都産業大学, 全学共通教育センター, 講師 (90441203)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KONISI Tosto 大阪大学, 世界言語研究センター, 准教授 (20289359)
PARK Jinwan 京都産業大学, 文化学部, 助教 (90441203)
| Research Collaborator |
CHUNG Seunghye 韓国水原女子大学, 人文社会学部, 副教授
SANO Mieko 大阪大学, 外国語学部, 非常勤講師
KYO Sumi 大阪大学, 外国語学部, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 隣語大方 / 朝鮮語訳 / かな書き朝鮮語 / 全一道人 / 対馬宗家文書 / 分類紀事大綱 / 倭館館守日記 / 朝鮮御代官記録 / 「韓牘集要」 / 対馬 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research we made a philological and linguistic study of the朝鮮語訳Tyosengoyaku (Korean Translations, 1750), a manuscript stored in the Hattori Collection, Waseda University Library, which was served as a source in the compilation of the隣語大方Ringotaiho. It was clarified that vol.1 of this work was made in about 1710, and vol.2 in about 1737. The Kana (仮名: Japanese alphabet) transcriptions of Korean words in this work are very important materials, by which we can know real pronunciations of Japanese voiced consonants which had nasality, and of Korean consonant clusters which had literal pronunciations yet in the 18th century. We made also a transliterated text of this manuscript.