| Project/Area Number |
19320064
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
SHEN Li Doshisha University, 文化情報学部, 教授 (90288605)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAGEYAMA Taro 国立国語研究所, 所長 (80068288)
MURAKI Shinjiro 同志社女子大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (00000430)
TANOMURA Tadaharu 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40207204)
YANG Kairong 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (00248543)
CHRISTINE Lamarre 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (30240394)
SAKAI Hiromu 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50274030)
SADANOBU Toshiyuki 神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 教授 (50235305)
ZHANG Qin 中京大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (50298478)
MORIYAMA Takuro 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80182278)
HOSHI Hidehito 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (70340461)
| Research Collaborator |
伊藤 さとみ お茶の水女子大学
于 康 関西学院大学
李 長波 京都大学
木村 英樹 東京大学
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 統語論 / 日中対照言語研究 / 事象表現 / 対照研究 / 理論語言学研究 / 若手育成 / 国際フオーラム / テンス・アスペクト / 対照言語学 / 同志社大学 / 煩悩の文法 / 華日理論語言学研究 / コーパス化 / 時間計測実験 / ムードやボイス / テンス / アスペクト / 複合述語 / 心理的実験 / 概念構造 / 方言調査 |
| Research Abstract |
This research has achieved the following important results, accord to our original research objectives : (1) we discovered new linguistic facts concerning the description of event expressions, (2) we constructed a theory of stative events and the comparative syntax between Chinese and Japanese causatives, (3) we carried out some psychological experiments about event expressions and published some papers, (4) We applied our theory to the development of the corpus study of events and created the data base system of 40 Chinese dialects, (5) we held research meetings about event expressions twelve times, (6) we held international conferences twice in order to publish the conference proceedings and to facilitate the academic interactions among linguists in China and Japan, (7) we already published one proceedings of the international conference held in China and we are now planning to publish four volumes of books concerning the descriptive and theoretical studies of the structure and interpretation of events. For more detailed information, see below. Finally, on the basis of the above achievements, we are convinced that we can promote exchange of various ideas with linguists in China, which enables us to start a new research project together.