The Study of an influence-related investigation with interchange of the language culture in the ancient East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19320066
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Yashinori  Hiroshima University, 大学院・文学研究科, 名誉教授 (10033474)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Isamu  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50215711)
NUMOTO Katsuaki  安田女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40033500)
TSUKIMOTO Masayuki  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (60143137)
SUZUKI Megumu  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (60163010)
HARA Takuji  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (00173063)
YAMAMOTO Shingo  白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70210531)
NISHIMURA Hiroko  松山東雲女子大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20248339)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Toshiyuki  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (80178756)
YAMAMOTO Hideto  高知大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30200835)
AOKI Takeshi  徳島文理大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70258317)
Research Collaborator KITA Takashi  龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords東アジア / 角筆 / 朝鮮半島 / 宋版 / 一切経 / 醍醐寺 / 角筆文献 / 新羅華厳経
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to conduct an influence-related investigation with interchange of the language culture in the ancient East Asia.
For achievement of the purpose, We examined book published in the Sung dynasty all the Buddhist sutras possessed by Daigo-ji Temple. The investigation performed five times in total during 2007-2009 years. As a result, We found the kanji by the stylus gloss and the insertion of many marks to 4,453 quires.
In addition, in the Todai-ji Temple library, We investigated copying of a sutra of the Tang age.