A study of the history of Japan-Korea cultural exchange mainly on the new discovery materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19320099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Historical studies in general
Research InstitutionTohoku Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KUMAGAI Kimio  Tohoku Gakuin University, 文学部, 教授 (70153343)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUJI Hideto  東北学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (30244966)
SAGAWA Masatoshi  東北学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (40170625)
MASAOKA Nobuhiro  東北学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60352085)
酒寄 雅志  国学院大学栃木短期大学, 日本史学科, 教授 (90187055)
田中 史生  関東学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50308318)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKAYORI Masashi  國學院大學栃木短期大学, 日本史学科, 教授 (90187055)
TANAKA Fumio  関東学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50308318)
YAMAMOTO Takafumi  日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (40508735)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords前方後円墳 / 寺院跡 / 王興寺 / 飛鳥寺 / 栄山江流域 / 百済 / 倭国 / 弥勒寺 / 定林寺 / 帝釈寺 / 伏岩里遺跡 / 王宮里遺跡 / 新羅人道士金可記碑 / 百済大寺 / 渡来人 / 朝鮮式山城 / 舎利容器 / 伽藍配置 / 初期須恵器 / 周縁域 / 須恵器系土器 / 地下式心礎 / 在日コリアン / 青海鎮
Research Abstract
In late years we performed materials discovered in Japan/Korea at the spot and watched and investigated those and performed the study that utilized those positively. Specifically, (1) we studied history of Japan and Korea interchange in the sixth century to elucidate significance of the history of a ancient Japanese tomb of a circular shape with a rectangular frontage discovered 10 several engines in Jeonra Nam Do of Korea and published result In addition, (2) we performed the tower trace of Okoji-temple discovered in Puyo of Korea in 2007 and the study about the exhumation remains and elucidated the spread about Buddhism and the associated technique concretely in the East Asia in 6-7 centuries.