A General study of Japanese Corporations in China, the Interwar and World War II period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19320111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
TOMIZAWA Yoshia  Shimane University, 教育学部, 准教授 (90284009)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Takeshi  大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (10151101)
KANRMARU Yuichi  立命館大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80278473)
KUBO Toru  信州大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10143520)
KUWAHARA Tetsuya  福山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20103723)
HAGIWARA Mitsuru  釧路公立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20180804)
YOSHIDA Tateichiro  島根大学 (60580826)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAJIMA Jun  東京大学, 現代中国研究拠点, 特任助教 (50463899)
Research Collaborator IMAI Narumi  一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科
ASIZAWA Chie  東京大学, 大学院・文学研究科
ZHANG Zhongmin  上海社会科学院, 経済研究所, 研究員
CHEN Ciyu  台湾・中央研究院, 近代史研究所, 研究員
CHEN Jiyao  台湾・東海大学, 歴史系, 副教授
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords国際研究者交流 / 現代史 / 近代史 / 経済史 / 企業史 / 中国:日本 / 日本:中国
Research Abstract
Main result is three points of the following. (1) Holding of a panel discussion "Activity of Japanese Corporations in China, the Interwar and World War II period-An case study of Naigaiwata Co.,Ltd" in the 78th Socio-Economic History Society national convention (September 27, 2009), and a symposium of "Activity of Japanese Corporations in China, the Interwar and World War II period "(September 28, 2009, at Tokyo University Institute of Social Science). (2) Publication of "Japanese-company which lived in modern China." Edited by Tomizawa Yoshia, Kubo Toru, Hagiwara Mitsuru. (3) Transcription of the interviews to the persons concerned of the Japanese spinning company in China.