| Project/Area Number |
19320113
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Naoto Nihon University, 文理学部, 教授 (90130468)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUSHIGE Mitsuhiro 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (00275380)
細谷 良夫 東北学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50042164)
中見 立夫 東京外国語大学, アジアアフリカ言語文化研究所, 教授 (20134752)
江夏 由樹 一橋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (10194002)
華 立 大阪経済法科大学, 教養部, 教授 (20258081)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HOSOYA Yoshio 東北学院大学, 名誉教授 (50042164)
NAKAMI Tatsuo 東京外国語大学, アジアアフリカ言語文化研究所, 教授 (20134752)
ENATSU Yoshiki 一橋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (10194002)
HUA Li 大阪経済法科大学, 教養部, 教授 (20258081)
YANAGISAWA Akira 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50220182)
KUSUNOKI Yoshimichi 筑波大学, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (50234430)
SUGIYAMA Kiyohiko 駒澤大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80379213)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 北アジア / 東北アジア / 文化変容 / 社会変容 / 国境 / 条約 / ロシア / モンゴル / キャフタ / アルタイ・ウリャンハイ / カザフ人 / 中国 / 清朝 |
| Research Abstract |
How did "the border" that was a political product force cultural and social transformation on the people who had the same origin lived in north and northeastern Asia? For example, we studied how was "the border" recognized among the Mongolians who strongly maintained identity. Besides, we studied how did the Mongolian transform in these areas sectioned by "the border".