| Project/Area Number |
19330002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
TAGUCHI Masaki Hokkaido University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20206931)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Nobuo 京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40004171)
OTSUKI Yasuhiro 一橋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (70223873)
NISHIKAWA Yoichi 東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00114596)
OGAWA Kozo 桐蔭横浜大学, 法学部, 教授 (10142671)
SHINPO Hideo 九州大学, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 教授 (90118331)
MATSUMOTO Emi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (50303102)
NITTA Ichiro 東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (40208252)
SATO Shoichi 名古屋大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (80131126)
YAMADA Kingo 一橋大学, 名誉教授 (70017523)
ISIKAWA Takeshi 北海道大学, 名誉教授 (20000648)
ISHIBE Masasuke 大阪市立大学, 名誉教授 (90046970)
MURAKAMI Jun'ichi 桐蔭横浜大学, 法学部, 教授 (80009795)
ISHII Shiro 東京大学, 名誉教授 (00009797)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 国制史 / 法史 / 史料論 / 学問史 / 貴族 / 皇帝権 / 都市 / 裁判 / 租税 / フランス:オーストリア / 裁判所 / ラント / ローマ法 / 写本 / ドイツ / 自然法学 / 大学 / 地方史 / 空間 / 紛争解決 / フェーデ / 儀礼 / ビザンツ / ローマ / 刑事法 / 家 |
| Research Abstract |
We can deepen our understanding of the constitutional history through the historical source research, which considers the context of the product and reception of the sources, and the location of the theories, which takes account of the background of the learning-history. This recognition has been acquired by the investigation of the following topics : the framework to recognize the post-Roman Occidental history, the coronation of Charlemagne, the city-government in late medieval and early modern Germany, the sources about the court decisions in early modern France, the theories of the natural law in the German universities about 1800, the theory of Otto Brunner about "Land" and the location of theories of Kan'ichi Asakawa in the learning-history.