| Project/Area Number |
19330010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International law
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBATA Akiho Kobe University, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (00273954)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMADA Dai 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (60362662)
SAKAI Hironobu 京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (80252807)
HAMAMOTO Shotaro 京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50324900)
NAKAI Itsuko 甲南大学, 法学部, 教授 (70280683)
TAKEUCHI Mari 岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (00346404)
ABE Tatsuya 青山学院大学, 国際政治経済学部, 准教授 (80511972)
KOBAYASHI Tomohiko 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20378508)
玉田 大 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (60362563)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 国際法 / 国際機構法 / 実効性 / 正当性 / 具体的国家観 / 法源論 / 国際法学 / 国際機構 / 正統性 / 比例性 |
| Research Abstract |
Interstitial norms function, behind the primary rules of international law, to regulate the normative relationship and the coordinated application of these rules, so that the international legal system positively responds to the changing societal needs. This study identified the key normative concepts, namely "l'etre situe" and "effectivite" as theoretical framework that will enable us to grasp the dynamism of international law claiming for its legality, legitimacy and effectiveness.