Dynamic analysis of the modern legal system of the sea and its theoretical restructuring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International law
Research InstitutionMeiji Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
YOSHII Atsushi  Meiji Gakuin University, 国際学部, 教授 (30125687)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UEKI Toshiya  東北大学, 法学部, 教授 (00160151)
KOTERA Akira  東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (80107490)
SAKAI Hironobu  京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80252807)
ASADA Masahiko  京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90192939)
SAKAMOTO Shigeki  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20117576)
FUKAMACHI Kiminobu  熊本大学, 法学部, 教授 (00199168)
KATO Nobuyiki  北海学園大学, 法学部, 教授 (60169513)
AOKI Takashi  清和大学, 法学部, 教授 (50265534)
AKASHI Kinji  慶応義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (00288242)
MORIKAWA Toshitaka  成城大学, 法学部, 教授 (50017597)
KAWANO Mariko  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (90234096)
TOMIOKA Masashi  名古屋経済大学, 法学部, 教授 (00126880)
YAKUSHIJI Kimio  立命館アジア太平洋大学, アジア太平洋学部, 教授 (50144613)
TANAKA Norio  龍谷大学, 法務職研究科, 教授 (40148391)
SUGIHARA Takane  近畿大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (30004154)
KOGA MAMORU  西南学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (40128640)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords国際公法 / 海洋法 / 排他的経済水域 / 大陸棚 / 領海 / 国際法
Research Abstract
Every year during the scientific research fund was provided, there had been several research group meetings and had several presentations and discussions on specific law of the sea issues. Those presentations have been published seratim in the Contemporary Law of the Sea Series. The title of the first volume is Historical Development of the Law of the Sea. Second one is The Influence of Landmark Cases in the Law of the Sea. The third is The Law of the Sea and Japan.