| Project/Area Number |
19330012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International law
| Research Institution | Kyoto Human Rights Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
ANDO Nisuke Kyoto Human Rights Research Institute, 所長 (20026777)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASAWA Yuji (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (20114390)
KIM Dongfun (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (20067911)
NISHII Masahiro (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (60025161)
YAKUSHIJI Kimio (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (50144613)
SAKAMOTO Shigeki (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 研究第一部, 部長 (20117576)
MURAKAMI Masanao (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (70190890)
OBATA Kaoru (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (40194617)
NAKAI Itsuko (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (70280683)
TOKUGAWA Shimji (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (60280682)
KITAMURA Yasuzo (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (30153133)
HATSUKAWA Mitsuru (財)世界人権問題研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (70218494)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 国際人権法 / 自由権規約 / 自由権規約委員会 / 政府報告 / 報告書審査制度 / 国際人権規約B規約 / 規約人権委員会 / 総括所見 / フォローアップ / 国連人権条約 / フォローアツプ |
| Research Abstract |
Through an analysis of follow-up to Concluding Observations on States parties' reports adopted by the Human Rights Committee, this study examines how each State party implements the Committee's recommendations contained in the Concluding Observations and how the State's proper cultural, social, and religious elements affect the implementation, in order to clarify the problems of the human rights standards enshrined in the International Covenant on Civil and Political Rights.