Prevention, Intervention and Postvention of Child Abuse : Legal, Medical, Psychological and Sociological Observation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionSophia University
Principal Investigator
MACHINO Saku  Sophia University, 法学研究科, 教授 (60053691)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩 徹  上智大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80384155)
小西 聖子  武蔵野大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (30251557)
山本 輝之  明治学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (00182634)
奥山 眞紀子  国立成育医療センター, こころの診療部, 部長 (70177195)
野崎 薫子  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (60376382)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IWASE Toru  上智大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80384155)
KONISHI Takako  武蔵野大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (30251557)
YAMAMOTO Teruyuki  明治学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (00182634)
KOUJIMOTO Miwa  東海大学, 実務法学研究科, 准教授 (30365689)
NAKATANI Youji  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (30164221)
ASUKAI Nozomu  (財)東京都医学研究機構, 東京都精神医学総合研究所, 分野長 (30250210)
NISHI Kiyoko  上智大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40407333)
HIGASHI Yukimi  成蹊大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80366921)
野崎 薫子  東京大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60376382)
奥山 眞紀子  国立成育医療センター, こころの診療部, 部長 (70177195)
岡部 喜代子  東洋大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (00297722)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords児童虐待 / 親権 / 児童相談所 / 警察 / 検視 / 子ども裁判官 / 児童自立支援施設 / 保護者の回復支援プログラム / ファミリーバイオレンス / 家庭裁判所 / 司法面接 / 加害者支援プログラム / 面接交渉 / 児童福祉法 / 司法介入 / 国際研究者交流 / 台湾:韓国:米国(カリフォルニア)
Research Abstract
We held the study-group meeting 10 times through our research term, and visited the child welfare organizations and facilities in Taiwan, Australia, and France for research. Through these activities, we studied the child abuse prevention system of Japan and made clear the problems of Japan's system which focuses on the early detection of a child abuse and protection. To cope with child abuse problems, however, we must formulate whole system which encompasses prevention of child abuse, its detection, child protection, parents recovery support and family reunification. Although we have not reached to a legislation proposal yet, we have clarified the issues and systematized complicated problems.