Comparative and Fundamental Study on the Creation of "e-Judiciary"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionDoshisha University (2008-2010)
Kyushu University (2007)
Principal Investigator
KAWASHIMA Shiro  Doshisha University, 法学部, 教授 (70195080)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SONODA Kenji  広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 准教授 (20363012)
URDA Takeshi  九州大学, 大学院・法学研究院, 准教授 (80452803)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords民事訴訟 / ICT / 民事救済法 / 司法制度 / 民事執行 / 倒産 / 司法改革 / 弁護士 / IT / 民事救済
Research Abstract
This study is the fundamental research that pursues the new "e-Judicial Court and Access System" from he viewpoint of the comparative legal study. We could propose not only the basic theory of the "Ubiquitous Access to Justice" but also the draft of the new "e-Judicial Court and Access System". Especially this study and its development will contribute to the pervasive remedies for the people who are in far from the court system, including refugees.