| Project/Area Number |
19330033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Dokkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUNAGA Fumio Dokkyo University, 法学部, 教授 (60199255)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AMEMIYA Shoichi 獨協大学, 法学部, 教授 (90007766)
TSUDA Yumiko 獨協大学, 法学部, 教授 (30247184)
AMAKAWA Akira 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10009813)
TAKIGUCHI Tsuyoshi 大阪大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10257959)
MIKAWA Joji 舞鶴高等工業専門学校, 人文科学部門, 教授 (40259891)
MINAGAWA Masaki 首都大学東京, 人文系研究科, 准教授 (10264574)
MURAI Ryota 駒澤大学, 法学部, 教授 (70365534)
| Research Collaborator |
UEDA Makiko 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員(慶応義塾大学)
YAJIMA Hikaru 大阪大学, 大学院・法学研究科博士課程
NOMURA Shinji 岡山商科大学, 法学部, 准教授
RADOMIR Compel 横浜国立大学, 総合的海洋教育・研究センター, 特任教員
SHIMOKOUBE Motoharu 芦田均氏の孫、嘉悦大学, 元助教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 芦田均 / 政治 / 外交 / 戦前・戦時日本 / 政友会 |
| Research Abstract |
As stated below, our project primarily aims to conserve, organize, and publish Hitoshi Ashida's documents, which are mainly his diaries (1905-1945), his letters, and his photographs. We have now microfilmed or digitalized the following documents and materials into CDs or DVDs: 1. Hitoshi Ashida's Diaries 2. Hitoshi Ashida's Documents I, or the ones collected be Motoharu Shimokobe's collection 3. Hitoshi Ashida's Documents II, or his newspaper and periodical articles 4. Hitoshi Ashida's Photographs 5. Hitoshi Ashida's Documents III, or the ones in the collections of the Fukuchiyama Museum of History and Folklore 6. Hitoshi Ashida's Documents IV, or almost all his articles on Tokyo Dayori 7. Hitoshi Ashida's Documents V, or the ones in the collections of the Modern Japanese Political History Materials Room in National Diet Library 8. Hitoshi Ashida's Documents VI, or the Supplement of his ones 9. Hitoshi Ashida's Documents VII, or his lectures and speeches In addition, we contributed to the City of Fukuchiyama by having a symposium on Ashida co-hosted with City Office on 5 September 2009. We also organized a research meeting New Diplomacy and Middle-of-the Road Politics : Hitoshi Ashida before and after the War at the Annual Convention of Japanese Political Science Association on 11 October 2009. We will be planning to publish the Hitoshi Ashida's Diaries 1905-1945 by 2011.