Multilateral strategies among China and Neighbors-formation of new equilibration-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
MIFUNE Emi  Komazawa University, 法学部, 教授 (40312110)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AMAKO Satoshi  早稲田大学, 大学院・アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (70150555)
HORIMOTO Takenori  尚美学園大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (40364872)
OGASAWARA Yoshiyuki  東京外国語大学, 大学院・地域文化研究科, 准教授 (20233398)
KURATA Hideya  防衛大学校, 人文社会学群・国際関係学科, 教授 (90225243)
NOGUCHI Kazuhiko  東海大学, 教養学部・国際学科, 准教授 (60338754)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords中国 / 周辺 / 台頭 / 多国間 / 均衡 / 安全保障 / 中国外交 / 戦略 / インド / 朝鮮 / 台湾 / ASEAN / 富強大国 / 中央アジア・西アジア / 多国間戦略 / 国際関係 / 東アジア / 南アジア / 中央アジア
Research Abstract
This project had done systematic analysis concerning the relational structures and the strategies of China and the neigbores. As outcomes of three years project, we piblishued Diplomacy of Rising China (Satoshi AMAKO and Emi MIFUNE eds., Tokyo : Keishoshobo,2010)、China and its Neighbors(Srikanth Kondapalli and Emi Mifune eds., New Delhi : Pentagon Press, and 2010.