The Time Series Analysis on the Effect Caused by Art-related Service Industry as a Result of the Growth of Japan's Service Industry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330046
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic statistics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
SUOH Setsuo  University of Hyogo, 学術情報館, 教授 (90162841)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUDA Yoshiro  青森公立大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (30002976)
FURUZUMI Hiroki  兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70336824)
NAGAYAMA Sadanori  (財)日本統計協会, 研究部, 顧問 (60208056)
SAKABE Yumiko  財団法人統計情報研究開発センター, 研究開発本部, 研究員 (50435822)
WAKAMATSU Miki  日本女子体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (60114154)
SAIGO Hiroshi  早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (00205626)
KATAYAMA Taisuke  静岡文化芸術大学, 人文・社会学部, 准教授 (40348165)
TOITA Tsutomu  群馬大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (00329129)
KATSUURA Masaki  名城大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70224467)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords文化経済学 / 芸術家 / 統計調査データ / 国勢調査 / ミクロデータ / 年収 / 世帯形態 / 統計調査 / 芸術家の生活実態 / 文化統計 / サービス業 / 国勢調査ミクロデータ
Research Abstract
The 5th Japan's Artists Survey was conducted to construct the total database including the four rounds surveys conducted during the past twenty years. Artists' annual income was analysed by their household patterns. The results were published at several academic meetings both in Japan and overseas. The use of ten percent sampled micro data of Japan's Population Census from 1985 to 2005 was granted just before the final project year. We constructed its database, and finished the initial data processing by the household patterns.